Symphony Band Roster

 

Symphony Band in Hill Auditorium

Symphony Band in Hill Auditorium

 

 

Conductor  指揮

      Michael Haithcock

Flute 长笛

      Rachel Blumenthal (Senior)

      Charlotte Daniel (Masters)

      Amanda Galick (Sophomore)

      Mira Magrill (Masters)

      Katherine Standefer (Junior)

      Kelly Zimba (Junior)

Clarinet  单簧管

      Nonna Aroutiounian (Masters)

      Maureen Conway (Junior)

      Kari Dion (Senior)

      Sara Eastwood (Masters)

      Stephanie Elder (Senior)

      Paul Feeny (Masters)

      Lewis Gilmore (Senior)

      Steven Hildebrand (Masters)

      Raul Jimenez (Sophomore)

      Sean Krissman (Junior)

      Pei-Ting Lu (Junior)

      Angelo Quail (Sophomore)

      Amanda Witt (Masters)

Oboe  双簧管

      Melissa Bosma (Masters)

      Timothy Gocklin (Junior)

      Lauren Halyo (Sophomore)

      Jennifer Roloff (Senior)

      Caroline Ross (Senior)

Bassoon   大管

      Kirsten Filbrandt (Senior)

      Daniel Goldblum (Sophomore)

      Christian Green (Sophomore)

      Ryan Reynolds (Junior)

      Patrick Souza (Senior)

Saxophone 萨克斯管

      Joseph Girard (Masters)

      Daniel Graser (Doctor of Musical Arts)

      Daniel Hawthorne-Foss (Senior)

      Jonathan Hulting-Cohen (Senior)

      Zach Stern (Senior)

      Katherine Weintraub (Masters)

Trumpet 小号

      Joseph Brown (Masters)

      Katherine Cosgrove (Masters)

      Rebecca Gawron (Masters)

      Paula Guro (Junior)

      Jonathan Ney (Senior)

      Joseph Nibley (Masters)

      Peter Stammer (Sophomore)

      Alex Young (Masters)

Horn 圆号

      Christina Garmon (Senior)

      Christen Humphries (Masters)

      Erika Miras (Senior)

      Jessica Pearce (Masters)

      Carrie Rexroat (Sophomore)

      Lori Roy (Masters)

      Hannah Tilton (Masters)

      Natalie Young (Masters)

Trombone 长号

      James Ginn (Senior)

      James Layfield (Doctor of Musical Arts)

      Patrick Montgomery (Senior)

      Jing Irene Wu (Masters)

Bass Trombone   低音长号

      Christopher Hernacki (Senior)

      Peter Nesbitt (Sophomore)

Euphonium  次中音号

      Robert Benton (Doctor of Musical Arts)

      Ryan Chen (Sophomore)

      Curtis Prichard (Masters)

Tuba 大号

      Phillip Bloomer (Doctor of Musical Arts)

      Stephen Byars (Senior)

      Michael Frasier (Freshman)

      Charles Mann (Junior)

Percussion  打击乐

      Kyle Acuncius (Masters)

      Quincy Brown (Masters)

      Michael Coletti (Senior)

      Jeffrey Grant (Masters)

      Samuel Livingston (Senior)

      Jeremy Malvin (Sophomore)

      Christopher Sies (Sophomore)

Double Bass  低音提琴

      Scott Padden (Masters)

      Cody Takacs (Junior)

Harp  竖琴

      Carla Fabris (Senior)

      Rebekah Wallen (Freshman)

Piano   钢琴

      Tai-Hsuan Lee (Masters)

GSI     指揮研究生

      Anthony Amos II (Masters)

     Patricia Cornett (Doctor of Musical Arts)

     Langston  Hemenway (Doctor of Musical Arts)

     William Kinne (Masters)

School of Music, Theatre & Dance © 2010 Regents of the University of Michigan